An English Medium Residential Senior Secondary School for Boys at Nainital. Affiliated to CBSE (No.3530012). Member of IPSC. Estd. 1947

 


Home | History | Patrons | Campus | Objectives | Rules and Regulations | Admission | Results | SchoolCalendar | Co-curricular | PhotoGallery | Alumni | Contact

 

. ...virtual classroom

SPEAK THE HEART, UNPUZZLE THE MIND: A SERIES
(Teacher-Taught Live Interaction Platform)

SCHEDULE OF TEACHER TAUGHT LIVE INTERACTION

 

 

         Sign in to Google Classroom using - - - - - - @birlavidyamandir.com id

and join the classes by accepting the invitation.

         No classroom code is required.

         Open a class as per schedule, go to its "Classwork" tab and click the "Google Meet video icon" to join the live session.

 

 

Library

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

/RMJ

I

02:30-03:00PM

VII A

VII B

VII C

VIII A

VIII B

VIII C

II

03:10-03:40PM

VI A

VI B

IV A

IV A

V A

V A

Spoken

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

/AB

I

02:30-03:00PM

IV A

IV A

V A

V A

VI A

VI B

II

03:10-03:40PM

VIII A

VIII B

VIII C

VII A

VII B

VII C

III

05:00-05:30PM

XII A

XII C

XI A

XI C

 

 

CLASS

XII A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

II

10:40-11:10 AM

PEd/PRSK

PEd/PRSK

PEd/PRSK

PEd/PRSK

PEd/PRSK

PEd/PRSK

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

PHY/Principal

Phy/Principal

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

Maths/NNT Bio/RKD

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Chem/BDD

Chem/BDD

Chem/BDD

Chem/BDD

Chem/BDD

Chem/BDD

XII C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

BSt/JG

BSt/JG

Accy/RM

BSt/JG

Accy/RM

BSt/JG

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

III

11:20-11:50 AM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

PEd/PRSK EP/RM

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Accy/RM

Accy/RM

Eng/DKP

Accy/RM

Eng/DKP

Accy/RM

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

Maths/NNT IP/KKB

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

BSt/JG

Eng/DKP

BSt/JG

Eng/DKP

XI A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

II

10:40-11:10 AM

PEd/LSB

PEd/LSB

PEd/LSB

PEd/LSB

PEd/LSB

PEd/LSB

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

Maths/RNP Bio/RKD

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

Phy

Phy

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

Phy/NKS

Phy/NKS

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

IP/KKB

XI C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Accy/RM

Accy/RM

Eng/DKP

Accy/RM

BSt/JG

Accy/RM

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

BSt/JG

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

Maths/RNP IP/KKB

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

PEd/LSB EP/JG

PEd/LSB EP/JG

PEd/LSB EP/JG

PEd/LSB EP/JG

PEd/LSB EP/JG

PEd/LSB EP/JG

V

12:40-01:10 PM

BSt/JG

BSt/JG

Accy/RM

BSt/JG

Eco/GSB

BSt/JG

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Eco/GSB

Accy/RM

Eco/GSB

X A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Chem/BDD

Phy/ANM

Maths/NNT

Phy/ANM

Maths/NNT

Chem/BDD

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Maths/NNT

Geog/MK

Eng/NJ

 

 

 

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Geog/MK

Maths/NNT

Geog/MK

Maths/NNT

 

Maths/NNT

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Bio/RKD

Bio/RKD

Hist/pps

Eng/NJ

Spoken/AB

Eco/GSB

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Art/SD Music/LS

Hist/PPS

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

X B

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

 

Eng/DKP

 

 

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Maths/MP

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Hindi/BKD

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

Hist/PPs

Hist/PPS

 

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

Eco/GSB

Geog/MK

Geog/MK

Geog/MK

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Phy/NKS

Bio/AKT

Bio/AKT

Spoken/AB

Maths/MP

Eng/DKP

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Art/SD Music/SP

Phy/NKS

Eng/DKP

Maths/MP

Eng/DKP

Maths/MP

X C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Maths/RNP

Maths/RNP

 

Maths/RNP

Eng/DKP

Maths/RNP

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Hindi/VPR

Chem/BDD

Hindi/VPR

 

Hindi/VPR

Hindi/VPR

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Hist/AC

 

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

Chem/BDD

 

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Eng/DKP

Eng/DKP

Geog/TSB

Art/SD Music/LS

Bio/AKT

Eng/DKP

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Spoken/AB

Hindi/VPR

Maths/RNP

Hindi/VPR

Maths/RNP

Hist/AC

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Phy/NKS

Geog/TSB

Phy/NKS

Geog/TSB

Eco/GSB

Bio/AKT

X D

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Eco/GSB

Hist/PPS

Hindi/VPR

Geog/MK

Geog/MK

 

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Hist/PPS

Hindi/VPR

Phy/ANM

Hindi/VPR

Phy/ANM

 

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/MP

Geog/MK

 

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

 

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Art/SD Music/SP

Maths/MP

Eng/NJ

Chem/NCT

Eng/NJ

Maths/MP

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Hindi/VPR

Spoken/AB

Maths/MP

Eng/NJ

Hindi/VPR

Hindi/VPR

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Eng/NJ

Eng/NJ

Bio/RKD

Bio/RKD

Chem/NCT

Eng/NJ

IX A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Maths/NNT

Maths/NNT

 

Eco/GSB

Eng/PKP

Eng/PKP

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Eng/PKP

Eng/PKP

Hist/PPS

Maths/NNT

Hist/PPS

 

III

11:20-11:50 AM

 

 

Maths/NNT

Eng/PKP

Maths/NNT

Bio/AKT

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

Hindi/VPR Sans/JS

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Geo/TSB

Geo/TSB

Eng/PKP

Bio/AKT

Spoken/AB

Chem/NCT

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

Art/SD Music/SP

Chem/NCT

Geo/TSB

Maths/NNT

IX B

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Eng/BP

Geo/MK

Maths/MP

Hist/PPS

Hist/PPS

Geo/MK

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Bio/AKT

Maths/MP

Chem/BDD

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Spoken/AB

Eng/BP

 

Chem/BDD

Geo/MK

 

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Eco/GSB

Bio/AKT

Eng/BP

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Maths/MP

Hindi/BKD

 

Eng/BP

Eng/BP

 

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Hindi/BKD

Art/SD Music/LS

Hindi/BKD

Phy/ANM

Phy/ANM

Eng/BP

IX C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Hindi/VPR

Hindi/VPR

Eco/GSB

Hindi/VPR

Hindi/VPR

Hindi/VPR

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Chem/BDD

Hist/PPS

Geo/MK

Geo/MK

Maths/RNP

Hist/PPS 

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Eng/BP

 

Eng/BP

 

Eng/BP

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Geo/MK

Chem/BDD

Maths/RNP

Eng/BP

Eng/BP

Spoken/AB

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Maths/RNP

Maths/RNP

Hindi/VPR

Maths/RNP

 

Maths/RNP

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Bio/AKT

Eng/BP

Bio/AKT

Phy/NKS

Phy/NKS

Art/SD Music/SP

IX D

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

Geo/MK

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

Maths/MP

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Geo/MK

 

Maths/MP

Phy/ANM

 

 

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Eng/PKP

Eng/PKP

Bio/AKT

Geo/MK

 

Phy/ANM

IV

12:00-12:30 PM

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Eng/PKP

Spoken/AB

Eng/PKP

Hist/PPS

V

12:40-01:10 PM

Art/SD Music/LS

Eco/GSB

Hindi/BKD

Eng/PKP

Bio/AKT

Eng/PKP

VI

01:20-01:50 PM

Chem/NCT

Chem/NCT

Hist/PPS

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

VIII A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

Hist/PPS

Geo/ASH

Maths/RCD

Maths/RCD

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Hindi/BKD

Eng/SB

Maths/RCD

Chem/BDD

Bio/RKD

Music/LS

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Phy/NKS

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Art/SD

Eng/SB

Eng/SB

VIII B

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Bio/AKT

Eng/BP

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

Eng/BP

Hist/PPS

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Geo/SH

Maths/AS

Maths/AS

Eng/BP

Chem/NCT

Maths/AS

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Music/SP

Art/SD

Phy/NKS

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

VIII C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Hindi/BKD

Maths/AS

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Music/LS

Geo/TSB

Chem/NCT

Eng/PKP

Eng/PKP

Bio/RKD

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/AS

Maths/AS

Art/SD

Phy/NKS

Hist/AC

Eng/PKP

VII A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Bio/RKD

Eng/PKP

Chem/NCT

Music/LS

Art/SD

Hist/AC

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

Eng/PKP

Maths/RCD

Hindi/SRG

Eng/PKP

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/RCD

Phy/NKS

Geo/ASH

Hindi/SRG

Maths/RCD

Hindi/SRG

VII B

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Hindi/NP

Bio/AKT

Maths/AS

Eng/SB

Eng/SB

Hindi/NP

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Maths/AS

Hist/AC

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

Chem/BDD

Art/SD

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Eng/SB

Music/SP

Hindi/NP

Maths/AS

Geo/TSB

Phy/NKS

VII C

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Maths/RCD

Hindi/NP

Bio/AKT

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

Eng/BP

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Eng/BP

Eng/BP

Music/SP

Hist/AC

Sans/JS French/MKR

Sans/JS French/MKR

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Art/SD

Maths/RCD

Maths/RCD

Geo/TSB

Phy/NKS

Chem/BDD

VI A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Hindi/SRG

Maths/RCD

Maths/RCD

Eng/RK

Eng/RK

SST/TSB

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Science/MJ

Hindi/SRG

Hindi/SRG

SST/TSB

Science/MJ

Science/MJ

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Sans/JS French/MKR

Music/LS

Sans/JS French/MKR

Maths/RCD

Art/SD

Eng/RK

VI B

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

SST/AC

Eng/SB

SST/AC

Science/MJ

Hindi/SRG

Science/MJ

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Eng/SB

Science/MJ

Maths/DS

Hindi/SRG

Maths/DS

Hindi/SRG

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Maths/DS

Sans/JS French/MKR

Eng/SB

Sans/JS French/MKR

Music/SP

Art/SD

V A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

EVS/MJ

EVS/MJ

Hindi/SRG

Hindi/SRG

Maths/DS

Art/SD

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Maths/DS

Eng/RK

Eng/RK

EVS/MJ

Music/LS

Eng/RK

III

11:20-11:50 AM

Hindi/SRG

Hindi/SRG

EVS/MJ

Maths/DS

Eng/RK

Maths/DS

IV A

LESSON

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

I

10:00-10:30 AM

Maths/DS

Eng/RK

Maths/DS

Art/SD

EVS/MJ

Eng/RK

II

10:40-11:10 AM

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

Hindi/NP

Eng/RK

Maths/DS

III

11:20-11:50 AM

EVS/MJ

EVS/MJ

Eng/RK

EVS/MJ

Maths/DS

Music/SP

 




Archived Google Classroom Codes

GOOGLE CLASS CODES (sign in using your personal gmail account)

CLASS

SUBJECT

CLASSCODE

4

English

fhwedcy

4

EVS

h63wim3

4

Hindi

kovm6uc

4

Mathematics

crj53rx

5

English

xde3v2q

5

EVS

62ihoqy

5

Hindi

szjww2d

5

Mathematics

dmcxnjm

6

English

qrymbih

6

French

rzatlbw

6

Geography

okkcuxj

6

Hindi

vesz5ig

6

History & Civics

24teoxg

6

Mathematics

hur2qx7

6

Sanskrit

6wesi5n

6

Science

2odwale

7

Biology

w6kgy2u

7

Chemistry

3rh3l7x

7

English

sedfxst

7

French

bylezli

7

Geography

7hlrdkd

7

Hindi

vbbxaoq

7

History & Civics

hraeked

7

Mathematics

2auwiwy

7

Physics

3ircmgr

7

Sanskrit

v3lj35w

8

Biology

rxbhnut

8

Chemistry

xbc7upr

8

English

yhvefky

8

French

dwt2bzd

8

Geography

at5xx5k

8

Hindi

jcizvr3

8

History & Civics

mdufqzk

8

Mathematics

z3kx3dg

8

Physics

3dwpled

8

Sanskrit

e6vprd6

9

Biology

tzkl2cs

9

Chemistry

cceadb6

9

Economics

zdt36jt

9

English

je426gh

9

Geography

j4w2ac7

9

Hindi

6isyuku

9

History & Civics

hrsrx7a

9

Mathematics

ylaej7p

9

Physics

5wnt5nv

9

Sanskrit

6zpdvz5

10

Biology

qscznkg

10

Chemistry

zaixens

10

Economics

nxtwxro

10

English

trtcp3m

10

Geography

z63nyvt

10

Hindi

fq3x3ob

10

History & Civics

trz5b6h

10

Mathematics

2s4ln52

10

Physics

vuqysym

10

Sanskrit

xnhisng

11

Accountancy

k3h4l47

11

Biology

52dik25

11

Business Studies

jkwa3y4

11

Chemistry

k7j5xlk

11

Economics

l27chgy

11

English

eh4i5w4

11

Entrepreneurship

gagowm3

11

Informatics Practices

7hwjebo

11

Mathematics

ncbrns5

11

Physical Education

7emk6t5

11

Physics

gz2kkzk

12

Accountancy

pc7vsjf

12

Biology

fkd7h75

12

Business Studies

by64kj5

12

Chemistry

q7ozfgn

12

Economics

ozu4ty2

12

English

gvo2y32

12

Entrepreneurship

2hzia7u

12

Informatics Practices

zcfecwo

12

Mathematics

xtufou5

12

Physical Education

lotqbzx

12

Physics

u2zkaus

ALL Classes

Art

7xxdjug

ALL Classes

Music

lnsobao

ALL Classes

Physical & Health Education

ouwe6nd

ALL Classes

Sculpture

j5iqxcp

ALL Classes

Spoken English

zi5fc3w

Junior School

Library

cphai7c

Senior School

Library

xbxc5bh

 

If you require any further information, feel free to contact us at info@birlavidyamandir.com or on 9411107750.
 
 
Birla Vidyamandir, Nainital (Uttarakhand) INDIA
This site is best viewed on Internet Explorer with 1024 X 768 resolution